September 8, 2012

Lorelie's Tiara

Hello all!! Hows life? Great I hope!

So today I thought I'd take a little break from the cutex polishes for a bit, and spice it up a bit here.  This is my first scheduled post.whoohoo. I thought I'd give it a try and see how it works out.

So I have a glittery polish here I love it and I know you will too.
This is China Glaze Lorelie's Tiara. This is from Eye Candy 3D Glitter Collection. I got this at Sally's on a clearance for $1.99.  I wish I was able to get Love Marilyn! But I never was able too. Every where I went it was gone. Oh well. I know what you're thinking there are similar dupes out there... yeah, yeah, I want that one! LOL

Anyway Lorelie's Tiara is packed with silver glitter and blue glitter. I love this! This was about 2 to 3 coats. (i really need to start writing down how many coats i have on. ) But I usually put no more than 3 coats no matter what unless other wise. It is with SV top coat. Its not so gritty at all.

Anywhooo, I love it when the sun hits it, its like HOLY BALLS! Sparkletastic! Yes that is a word. ;p
The removal wasn't too bad either. You wanna see the pictures? That's what we are here for right?

I shall spam with pics now. ;D

Well there you have it. ;) I hope you like the pic spam. ;D
Thanks for coming by. ;)


  1. I love this one! It looks great on you my dear!

  2. This comment has been removed by the author.

  3. I love it. Bet you had a hell of a time taking it off though. I hate removing glitter nails

  4. Nah not really. It wasn't too bad. :) Thanks!