May 17, 2013


Hey guys I got a quick post here for you. ;) This this LA Colors Cactus. This is about three coats. as you can see I did this in the middle of winter, with a crappy light box I made. lol I have crushed that box it died, some time ago. Oh well, I'll just make another one. Well that is all the time I have for now. ;) sorry so short.  Thanks for looking. ;)

May 12, 2013

I'm still alive!

I'm still alive! I'm not dead....yet. lol I'm sorry I disappeared for so long. I just haven't felt like blogging much and when I did, I had no energy or no time or nail breakage from my job :(. I've been sick lately, but I'm getting better yay. :) I do want to try to get back in the swing of things but I won't be doing it everyday. (like I did anyway. lol)

Anyways I'll be back soon dunno when, maybe next week, maybe tomorrow. ;)
I wouldn't leave you hanging without a nail pic, but blogger won't let me. :(

Well that is all for now.