January 1, 2014

My Pretty Hit Polishes

Well hello there!! Long time no see. :)
Hope you all had a good, Halloween, Thanksgiving, Christmas and of course a good Happy New Year. ;) I want to try to get back into blogging again, I've just been tired and working lots. Well lets get on to the polishes. ;)

So where I left off I had some Hit Polishes I had for you guys to see. I'm gonna show you all I have for you. I think they are pretty awesome. I showed you one already, Its probably my second fave of the bunch.
I'm just gonna roll with it, Its gonna be pic heavy , not that it would bother you at all right? ;) haha

                  1,000 sales

 Its very pretty! Look at all the colorful glitters in it! I :D Its like fireworks on my nails. lol

                  Light Show

 I love this one too, This is clear based. I think I love it so much more over the black. <3

            Emerald Dragon

This is my very fave of all the Hit Polishes I have. My second fave is Green Kryptonite. I wish I could get full size bottles of these 2, but she is closing her shop for good this week. :(
I want to thank my dear friend Christy for these pretty polishes.<3

This is all I have for now. I do have one more Hit polish, but I somehow forgot to take pics of that one. :/ Silly me. haha

September 11, 2013

My Green Kryptonite

Hey guys! Long time no see.

I have some amazing polish here from Hits Polish. I have to tell ya I love all the ones I have. My dear friend Christie sent me some, isn't she a sweetie. :) Thanks Christie! <3 I have 5 of these mini's to show you, but I'm gonna start with Green Kryptonite. Its probably my second fave polish I have from this line. I have this one already on my computer, the other ones are still on my camera... lol.

It is a grey based jelly/crelly with different green ,grey, shaped glitter, with some holo glitter thrown in there. I LOVE it in the sun. I just don't have any sun pics. :/ but these are just as awesome. :D
I didn't wanna take it off. :( Pic shows 3 coats with top coat. Ya wanna see the pics? Sure you do!

Pretty right? :) You can check out these polishes at :


That is all I have for you right now. Fear not, you'll be sing the rest soon. :) I can't wait to show you the rest I have. :) Thanks for looking!

July 31, 2013


Hi! I have a pretty mint polish here for ya, (well I consider it mint) lol maybe like neon mint. lol Either way its beautiful!! Its probly my fave mint polish I own.
Anyway this is Picture Polish Jade I wore this in honor for Taila Joy. I just never got around to posting this beauty till now. This is two coats with top coat. I've gotten so many complements on this. It has this beautiful shimmer that I can't describe, all I know is that it is pretty. It was a bit thick for me, but not enough to need thinner or anything.  Lets let the pics do the rest of talking............


July 11, 2013

Light as a Feather

Hello!! :D I have another fabulous polish for ya. :D This is Glitter Gal Light As A Feather, this is 2 coats with out top coat. :D I think I'll let the pics do allllll the talking. If you love holos as much as I do get your drool buckets ready. lol  The last 3 pics are dark because I put my camera on the lowest brightness to try to bring out the holo more.

That is all for now, I hope you didn't short out your keyboards. ;) Thanks for looking.

July 10, 2013

Happy belated 4th......

Sorry this is late, but better late than never right? lol
I did a skittle mani, I had a different idea to do on my nails but I just didn't have time so I went with something a little more simple. I liked it. :) This is all I used

pointer : Zoya: Nephratiti
middle : China Glaze: White On White
ring : Sally Hansen Extreme: Wear Celeb City
thumb and pinky : Rimmel Lasting Finish: Midnight Blue (my name sake polish) :D
The glitter is Jordana Sequins, except for the pinky. The dots are of the 2 I mentioned above.

With Flash

Without Flash

As you see I forgot to put another coat of blue on... lol

That's all for now. Thanks for looking. :)

So Jaded.......

Hello!! I know I haven't posted, sorry. :( But its been so HOT I hate being hot, I hate this humidity uuugh. When I'm hot I'm grumpy as hell and I don't wanna do much of anything but get out of my house. lol
Anyway I have here is a combo for ya, I've wanted to do it for a while I finally got around to it. I love it, got many complements on it. :) When I was putting them on my computer I accidentally deleted the pics. :( But the BF helped me get some of them back. :) Yaay! These were all I was able to salvage. Anyway enough of my rambling, lets get to the pics.

This is Wet N Wild Spoiled:I'm So Jaded and Hard Candy: Black Tie Optional.
Two coats of I'm So Jaded and Black Tie Optional with top coat.

That's all for now. :) Thanks for looking. :)

June 28, 2013

Lets Meet & Jingle

Hello!! How are you all? Good I hope!
So I have here for you is OPI Meet & Jingle. I don't do red polish in fact I have little collection of red polishes. But this one, I loove it more than I thought I would. The color reminds me of Candy Apple color.  I must warn you I forgot to put cuticle balm on as I was swatching this, I was trying to get these done before the sun went down. haha I have no top coat on this, shiny all by its self. :)

I decided to put something else on top of this. I used a bottle of Silver Leaf from my friend Christie over at http://cupcakesquirkycorner.blogspot.com/ sent me. And I was even more in love. :) Thanks Christie. :) I have top coat on these ones.
That is all I have for you now. :)

Hope you enjoyed, Thanks for coming by. ;)